Thornaby FC Last Man Standing
- Run on behalf of Thornaby FC Under 19's
- Organised by Stephen Southern
- Entrance fee: £5
This competition is finished
£25 Winner takes it all
11 registered Entrants
Tony McKenzie is the winner!
How to play: To join this competition, pick ONE team to win their game below and then click “Confirm”
Fixtures
Round:
14 Oct12:30
Liverpool LIV
0
vs0
Man Utd MUN14 Oct15:00
Burnley BUR
1
vs1
West Ham WHU14 Oct15:00
Palace CRY
2
vs1
Chelsea CHE14 Oct15:00
Man City MCI
7
vs2
Stoke STK14 Oct15:00
Swansea SWN
2
vs0
Huddersfield HUD14 Oct15:00
Spurs TOT
1
vs0
Bournemouth BOU14 Oct17:30
Watford WAT
2
vs1
Arsenal ARS15 Oct13:30
Brighton BRI
1
vs1
Everton EVE15 Oct16:00
Southampton SOU
2
vs2
Newcastle NEW16 Oct20:00
Leicester LEI
1
vs1
West Brom WBA20 Oct20:00
West Ham WHU
0
vs3
Brighton BRI21 Oct12:30
Chelsea CHE
4
vs2
Watford WAT21 Oct15:00
Huddersfield HUD
2
vs1
Man Utd MUN21 Oct15:00
Man City MCI
3
vs0
Burnley BUR21 Oct15:00
Newcastle NEW
1
vs0
Palace CRY21 Oct15:00
Stoke STK
1
vs2
Bournemouth BOU21 Oct15:00
Swansea SWN
1
vs2
Leicester LEI21 Oct17:30
Southampton SOU
1
vs0
West Brom WBA22 Oct13:30
Everton EVE
2
vs5
Arsenal ARS22 Oct16:00
Spurs TOT
4
vs1
Liverpool LIV28 Oct12:30
Man Utd MUN
1
vs0
Spurs TOT28 Oct15:00
Arsenal ARS
2
vs1
Swansea SWN28 Oct15:00
Palace CRY
2
vs2
West Ham WHU28 Oct15:00
Liverpool LIV
3
vs0
Huddersfield HUD28 Oct15:00
Watford WAT
0
vs1
Stoke STK28 Oct15:00
West Brom WBA
2
vs3
Man City MCI28 Oct17:30
Bournemouth BOU
0
vs1
Chelsea CHE29 Oct13:30
Brighton BRI
1
vs1
Southampton SOU29 Oct16:00
Leicester LEI
2
vs0
Everton EVE30 Oct20:00
Burnley BUR
1
vs0
Newcastle NEW 4 Nov12:30
Stoke STK
2
vs2
Leicester LEI 4 Nov15:00
Huddersfield HUD
1
vs0
West Brom WBA 4 Nov15:00
Newcastle NEW
0
vs1
Bournemouth BOU 4 Nov15:00
Southampton SOU
0
vs1
Burnley BUR 4 Nov15:00
Swansea SWN
0
vs1
Brighton BRI 4 Nov17:30
West Ham WHU
1
vs4
Liverpool LIV 5 Nov12:00
Spurs TOT
1
vs0
Palace CRY 5 Nov14:15
Man City MCI
3
vs1
Arsenal ARS 5 Nov16:30
Chelsea CHE
1
vs0
Man Utd MUN 5 Nov16:30
Everton EVE
3
vs2
Watford WAT18 Nov12:30
Arsenal ARS
2
vs0
Spurs TOT18 Nov15:00
Bournemouth BOU
4
vs0
Huddersfield HUD18 Nov15:00
Burnley BUR
2
vs0
Swansea SWN18 Nov15:00
Palace CRY
2
vs2
Everton EVE18 Nov15:00
Leicester LEI
0
vs2
Man City MCI18 Nov15:00
Liverpool LIV
3
vs0
Southampton SOU18 Nov15:00
West Brom WBA
0
vs4
Chelsea CHE18 Nov17:30
Man Utd MUN
4
vs1
Newcastle NEW19 Nov16:00
Watford WAT
2
vs0
West Ham WHU20 Nov20:00
Brighton BRI
2
vs2
Stoke STK24 Nov20:00
West Ham WHUvs
Leicester LEI
25 Nov15:00
Palace CRYvs
Stoke STK
25 Nov15:00
Man Utd MUNvs
Brighton BRI
25 Nov15:00
Newcastle NEWvs
Watford WAT
25 Nov15:00
Swansea SWNvs
Bournemouth BOU
25 Nov15:00
Spurs TOTvs
West Brom WBA
25 Nov17:30
Liverpool LIVvs
Chelsea CHE
26 Nov13:30
Southampton SOUvs
Everton EVE
26 Nov14:00
Burnley BURvs
Arsenal ARS
26 Nov16:00
Huddersfield HUDvs
Man City MCI
28 Nov19:45
Brighton BRIvs
Palace CRY
28 Nov19:45
Leicester LEIvs
Spurs TOT
28 Nov20:00
Watford WATvs
Man Utd MUN
28 Nov20:00
West Brom WBAvs
Newcastle NEW
29 Nov19:45
Arsenal ARSvs
Huddersfield HUD
29 Nov19:45
Bournemouth BOUvs
Burnley BUR
29 Nov19:45
Chelsea CHEvs
Swansea SWN
29 Nov20:00
Everton EVEvs
West Ham WHU
29 Nov20:00
Man City MCIvs
Southampton SOU
29 Nov20:00
Stoke STKvs
Liverpool LIV
2 Dec12:30
Chelsea CHEvs
Newcastle NEW
2 Dec15:00
Brighton BRIvs
Liverpool LIV
2 Dec15:00
Everton EVEvs
Huddersfield HUD
2 Dec15:00
Leicester LEIvs
Burnley BUR
2 Dec15:00
Stoke STKvs
Swansea SWN
2 Dec15:00
Watford WATvs
Spurs TOT
2 Dec15:00
West Brom WBAvs
Palace CRY
2 Dec17:30
Arsenal ARSvs
Man Utd MUN
3 Dec13:30
Bournemouth BOUvs
Southampton SOU
3 Dec16:00
Man City MCIvs
West Ham WHU
9 Dec12:30
West Ham WHUvs
Chelsea CHE
9 Dec15:00
Burnley BURvs
Watford WAT
9 Dec15:00
Palace CRYvs
Bournemouth BOU
9 Dec15:00
Huddersfield HUDvs
Brighton BRI
9 Dec15:00
Swansea SWNvs
West Brom WBA
9 Dec15:00
Spurs TOTvs
Stoke STK
9 Dec17:30
Newcastle NEWvs
Leicester LEI
10 Dec12:00
Southampton SOUvs
Arsenal ARS
10 Dec14:15
Liverpool LIVvs
Everton EVE
10 Dec16:30
Man Utd MUNvs
Man City MCI
12 Dec19:45
Burnley BURvs
Stoke STK
12 Dec20:00
Palace CRYvs
Watford WAT
12 Dec20:00
Huddersfield HUDvs
Chelsea CHE
13 Dec19:45
Newcastle NEWvs
Everton EVE
13 Dec19:45
Southampton SOUvs
Leicester LEI
13 Dec20:00
Liverpool LIVvs
West Brom WBA
13 Dec20:00
Man Utd MUNvs
Bournemouth BOU
13 Dec20:00
Swansea SWNvs
Man City MCI
13 Dec20:00
Spurs TOTvs
Brighton BRI
13 Dec20:00
West Ham WHUvs
Arsenal ARS
16 Dec12:30
Leicester LEIvs
Palace CRY
16 Dec15:00
Arsenal ARSvs
Newcastle NEW
16 Dec15:00
Brighton BRIvs
Burnley BUR
16 Dec15:00
Chelsea CHEvs
Southampton SOU
16 Dec15:00
Stoke STKvs
West Ham WHU
16 Dec15:00
Watford WATvs
Huddersfield HUD
16 Dec17:30
Man City MCIvs
Spurs TOT
17 Dec14:15
West Brom WBAvs
Man Utd MUN
17 Dec16:30
Bournemouth BOUvs
Liverpool LIV
18 Dec20:00
Everton EVEvs
Swansea SWN
23 Dec12:30
Everton EVEvs
Chelsea CHE
23 Dec15:00
Brighton BRIvs
Watford WAT
23 Dec15:00
Man City MCIvs
Bournemouth BOU
23 Dec15:00
Southampton SOUvs
Huddersfield HUD
23 Dec15:00
Stoke STKvs
West Brom WBA
23 Dec15:00
Swansea SWNvs
Palace CRY
23 Dec15:00
West Ham WHUvs
Newcastle NEW
23 Dec17:30
Burnley BURvs
Spurs TOT
23 Dec19:45
Leicester LEIvs
Man Utd MUN
26 Dec12:30
Spurs TOTvs
Southampton SOU
26 Dec15:00
Bournemouth BOUvs
West Ham WHU
26 Dec15:00
Chelsea CHEvs
Brighton BRI
26 Dec15:00
Huddersfield HUDvs
Stoke STK
26 Dec15:00
Man Utd MUNvs
Burnley BUR
26 Dec15:00
Watford WATvs
Leicester LEI
26 Dec15:00
West Brom WBAvs
Everton EVE
26 Dec17:30
Liverpool LIVvs
Swansea SWN
27 Dec19:45
Newcastle NEWvs
Man City MCI
28 Dec20:00
Palace CRYvs
Arsenal ARS
30 Dec15:00
Bournemouth BOUvs
Everton EVE
30 Dec15:00
Chelsea CHEvs
Stoke STK
30 Dec15:00
Huddersfield HUDvs
Burnley BUR
30 Dec15:00
Liverpool LIVvs
Leicester LEI
30 Dec15:00
Newcastle NEWvs
Brighton BRI
30 Dec15:00
Watford WATvs
Swansea SWN
30 Dec17:30
Man Utd MUNvs
Southampton SOU
31 Dec12:00
Palace CRYvs
Man City MCI
31 Dec14:15
Spurs TOTvs
West Ham WHU
31 Dec16:30
West Brom WBAvs
Arsenal ARS
1 Jan12:30
Brighton BRIvs
Bournemouth BOU
1 Jan15:00
Burnley BURvs
Liverpool LIV
1 Jan15:00
Leicester LEIvs
Huddersfield HUD
1 Jan15:00
Stoke STKvs
Newcastle NEW
1 Jan17:30
Everton EVEvs
Man Utd MUN
2 Jan19:45
Southampton SOUvs
Palace CRY
2 Jan19:45
Swansea SWNvs
Spurs TOT
2 Jan19:45
West Ham WHUvs
West Brom WBA
2 Jan20:00
Man City MCIvs
Watford WAT
3 Jan19:45
Arsenal ARSvs
Chelsea CHE
13 Jan15:00
Chelsea CHEvs
Leicester LEI
13 Jan15:00
Palace CRYvs
Burnley BUR
13 Jan15:00
Huddersfield HUDvs
West Ham WHU
13 Jan15:00
Newcastle NEWvs
Swansea SWN
13 Jan15:00
Watford WATvs
Southampton SOU
13 Jan15:00
West Brom WBAvs
Brighton BRI
13 Jan17:30
Spurs TOTvs
Everton EVE
14 Jan13:30
Bournemouth BOUvs
Arsenal ARS
14 Jan16:00
Liverpool LIVvs
Man City MCI
15 Jan20:00
Man Utd MUNvs
Stoke STK
League Table
# | Team | P | GD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manchester City | 12 | 33 | 34 |
2 | Manchester Utd. | 12 | 21 | 26 |
3 | Chelsea | 12 | 13 | 25 |
4 | Tottenham Hotspur | 12 | 11 | 23 |
5 | Liverpool | 12 | 7 | 22 |
6 | Arsenal | 12 | 6 | 22 |
7 | Burnley | 12 | 3 | 22 |
8 | Watford | 12 | -2 | 18 |
9 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 12 | 0 | 16 |
10 | Huddersfield Town | 12 | -9 | 15 |
11 | Newcastle Utd. | 12 | -3 | 14 |
12 | Leicester City | 12 | -2 | 13 |
13 | Bournemouth | 12 | -3 | 13 |
14 | Southampton | 12 | -5 | 13 |
15 | Stoke City | 12 | -9 | 13 |
16 | Everton | 12 | -12 | 12 |
17 | West Brom | 12 | -9 | 10 |
18 | West Ham Utd. | 12 | -14 | 9 |
19 | Swansea City | 12 | -8 | 8 |
20 | Crystal Palace | 12 | -18 | 5 |
Players
Out of 11 players, only 1 emerged still standing! Congratulations!
Tony McKenzie
Competition Leaderboard
Showing 1–10 of 11 players
Round: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tony McKenzie | MCI | CHE | ARS | BOU | MUN | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • |
Zachariah Trattles | TOT | CHE | ARS | BOU | BRI | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • |
Paul Bambrough | MCI | ARS | BOU | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • |
Simon Barker | MCI | MUN | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • |
Dom Tiff | HUD | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • |
Jack Southernn | MUN | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • |
Joe Pickett | CHE | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • |
Max Robinson | ARS | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • |
Sean Rowbottom | CHE | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • |
Stephen Southern | CHE | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • |
Showing 1–10 of 11 players