Dunipace Juniors Last Man Standing
- Run on behalf of Dunipace Juniors FC
- Organised by John Marshall
- Entrance fee: £10
Time left to pick a team:
£162 Winner takes it all
36 registered Entrants
3 Players still standing
How to play: To join this competition, pick ONE team to win their game below and then click “Confirm”
Sign in to pick your team for this round if you are in this competition.
Fixtures
Round:
11 Aug19:45
Arsenal ARS
4
vs3
Leicester LEI12 Aug12:30
Watford WAT
3
vs3
Liverpool LIV12 Aug15:00
Chelsea CHE
2
vs3
Burnley BUR12 Aug15:00
Palace CRY
0
vs3
Huddersfield HUD12 Aug15:00
Everton EVE
1
vs0
Stoke STK12 Aug15:00
Southampton SOU
0
vs0
Swansea SWN12 Aug15:00
West Brom WBA
1
vs0
Bournemouth BOU12 Aug17:30
Brighton BRI
0
vs2
Man City MCI13 Aug13:30
Newcastle NEW
0
vs2
Spurs TOT13 Aug16:00
Man Utd MUN
4
vs0
West Ham WHU19 Aug12:30
Swansea SWN
0
vs4
Man Utd MUN19 Aug15:00
Bournemouth BOU
0
vs2
Watford WAT19 Aug15:00
Burnley BUR
0
vs1
West Brom WBA19 Aug15:00
Leicester LEI
2
vs0
Brighton BRI19 Aug15:00
Liverpool LIV
1
vs0
Palace CRY19 Aug15:00
Southampton SOU
3
vs2
West Ham WHU19 Aug17:30
Stoke STK
1
vs0
Arsenal ARS20 Aug13:30
Huddersfield HUD
1
vs0
Newcastle NEW20 Aug16:00
Spurs TOT
1
vs2
Chelsea CHE21 Aug20:00
Man City MCI
1
vs1
Everton EVE26 Aug12:30
Bournemouth BOU
1
vs2
Man City MCI26 Aug15:00
Palace CRY
0
vs2
Swansea SWN26 Aug15:00
Huddersfield HUD
0
vs0
Southampton SOU26 Aug15:00
Newcastle NEW
3
vs0
West Ham WHU26 Aug15:00
Watford WAT
0
vs0
Brighton BRI26 Aug17:30
Man Utd MUN
2
vs0
Leicester LEI27 Aug13:30
Chelsea CHE
2
vs0
Everton EVE27 Aug13:30
West Brom WBA
1
vs1
Stoke STK27 Aug16:00
Liverpool LIV
4
vs0
Arsenal ARS27 Aug16:00
Spurs TOT
1
vs1
Burnley BUR 9 Sep12:30
Man City MCI
5
vs0
Liverpool LIV 9 Sep15:00
Arsenal ARS
3
vs0
Bournemouth BOU 9 Sep15:00
Brighton BRI
3
vs1
West Brom WBA 9 Sep15:00
Everton EVE
0
vs3
Spurs TOT 9 Sep15:00
Leicester LEI
1
vs2
Chelsea CHE 9 Sep15:00
Southampton SOU
0
vs2
Watford WAT 9 Sep17:30
Stoke STK
2
vs2
Man Utd MUN10 Sep13:30
Burnley BUR
1
vs0
Palace CRY10 Sep16:00
Swansea SWN
0
vs1
Newcastle NEW11 Sep20:00
West Ham WHU
2
vs0
Huddersfield HUD16 Sep12:30
Palace CRY
0
vs1
Southampton SOU16 Sep15:00
Huddersfield HUD
1
vs1
Leicester LEI16 Sep15:00
Liverpool LIV
1
vs1
Burnley BUR16 Sep15:00
Newcastle NEW
2
vs1
Stoke STK16 Sep15:00
Watford WAT
0
vs6
Man City MCI16 Sep15:00
West Brom WBA
0
vs0
West Ham WHU16 Sep17:30
Spurs TOT
0
vs0
Swansea SWN17 Sep13:30
Chelsea CHE
0
vs0
Arsenal ARS17 Sep16:00
Man Utd MUN
4
vs0
Everton EVE23 Sep12:30
West Ham WHU
2
vs3
Spurs TOT23 Sep15:00
Burnley BUR
0
vs0
Huddersfield HUD23 Sep15:00
Everton EVE
2
vs1
Bournemouth BOU23 Sep15:00
Man City MCI
5
vs0
Palace CRY23 Sep15:00
Southampton SOU
0
vs1
Man Utd MUN23 Sep15:00
Stoke STK
0
vs4
Chelsea CHE23 Sep15:00
Swansea SWN
1
vs2
Watford WAT23 Sep17:30
Leicester LEI
2
vs3
Liverpool LIV24 Sep16:00
Brighton BRI
1
vs0
Newcastle NEW25 Sep20:00
Arsenal ARS
2
vs0
West Brom WBA30 Sep12:30
Huddersfield HUD
0
vs4
Spurs TOT30 Sep15:00
Bournemouth BOU
0
vs0
Leicester LEI30 Sep15:00
Man Utd MUN
4
vs0
Palace CRY30 Sep15:00
Stoke STK
2
vs1
Southampton SOU30 Sep15:00
West Brom WBA
2
vs2
Watford WAT30 Sep15:00
West Ham WHU
1
vs0
Swansea SWN30 Sep17:30
Chelsea CHE
0
vs1
Man City MCI 1 Oct12:00
Arsenal ARS
2
vs0
Brighton BRI 1 Oct14:15
Everton EVE
0
vs1
Burnley BUR 1 Oct16:30
Newcastle NEW
1
vs1
Liverpool LIV14 Oct12:30
Liverpool LIV
0
vs0
Man Utd MUN14 Oct15:00
Burnley BUR
1
vs1
West Ham WHU14 Oct15:00
Palace CRY
2
vs1
Chelsea CHE14 Oct15:00
Man City MCI
7
vs2
Stoke STK14 Oct15:00
Swansea SWN
2
vs0
Huddersfield HUD14 Oct15:00
Spurs TOT
1
vs0
Bournemouth BOU14 Oct17:30
Watford WAT
2
vs1
Arsenal ARS15 Oct13:30
Brighton BRI
1
vs1
Everton EVE15 Oct16:00
Southampton SOU
2
vs2
Newcastle NEW16 Oct20:00
Leicester LEI
1
vs1
West Brom WBA20 Oct20:00
West Ham WHU
0
vs3
Brighton BRI21 Oct12:30
Chelsea CHE
4
vs2
Watford WAT21 Oct15:00
Huddersfield HUD
2
vs1
Man Utd MUN21 Oct15:00
Man City MCI
3
vs0
Burnley BUR21 Oct15:00
Newcastle NEW
1
vs0
Palace CRY21 Oct15:00
Stoke STK
1
vs2
Bournemouth BOU21 Oct15:00
Swansea SWN
1
vs2
Leicester LEI21 Oct17:30
Southampton SOU
1
vs0
West Brom WBA22 Oct13:30
Everton EVE
2
vs5
Arsenal ARS22 Oct16:00
Spurs TOT
4
vs1
Liverpool LIV28 Oct12:30
Man Utd MUN
1
vs0
Spurs TOT28 Oct15:00
Arsenal ARS
2
vs1
Swansea SWN28 Oct15:00
Palace CRY
2
vs2
West Ham WHU28 Oct15:00
Liverpool LIV
3
vs0
Huddersfield HUD28 Oct15:00
Watford WAT
0
vs1
Stoke STK28 Oct15:00
West Brom WBA
2
vs3
Man City MCI28 Oct17:30
Bournemouth BOU
0
vs1
Chelsea CHE29 Oct13:30
Brighton BRI
1
vs1
Southampton SOU29 Oct16:00
Leicester LEI
2
vs0
Everton EVE30 Oct20:00
Burnley BUR
1
vs0
Newcastle NEW 4 Nov12:30
Stoke STK
2
vs2
Leicester LEI 4 Nov15:00
Huddersfield HUD
1
vs0
West Brom WBA 4 Nov15:00
Newcastle NEW
0
vs1
Bournemouth BOU 4 Nov15:00
Southampton SOU
0
vs1
Burnley BUR 4 Nov15:00
Swansea SWN
0
vs1
Brighton BRI 4 Nov17:30
West Ham WHU
1
vs4
Liverpool LIV 5 Nov12:00
Spurs TOT
1
vs0
Palace CRY 5 Nov14:15
Man City MCI
3
vs1
Arsenal ARS 5 Nov16:30
Chelsea CHE
1
vs0
Man Utd MUN 5 Nov16:30
Everton EVE
3
vs2
Watford WAT18 Nov12:30
Arsenal ARS
2
vs0
Spurs TOT18 Nov15:00
Bournemouth BOUvs
Huddersfield HUD
18 Nov15:00
Burnley BURvs
Swansea SWN
18 Nov15:00
Palace CRYvs
Everton EVE
18 Nov15:00
Leicester LEIvs
Man City MCI
18 Nov15:00
Liverpool LIVvs
Southampton SOU
18 Nov15:00
West Brom WBAvs
Chelsea CHE
18 Nov17:30
Man Utd MUNvs
Newcastle NEW
19 Nov16:00
Watford WATvs
West Ham WHU
20 Nov20:00
Brighton BRIvs
Stoke STK
24 Nov20:00
West Ham WHUvs
Leicester LEI
25 Nov15:00
Palace CRYvs
Stoke STK
25 Nov15:00
Man Utd MUNvs
Brighton BRI
25 Nov15:00
Newcastle NEWvs
Watford WAT
25 Nov15:00
Swansea SWNvs
Bournemouth BOU
25 Nov15:00
Spurs TOTvs
West Brom WBA
25 Nov17:30
Liverpool LIVvs
Chelsea CHE
26 Nov13:30
Southampton SOUvs
Everton EVE
26 Nov14:00
Burnley BURvs
Arsenal ARS
26 Nov16:00
Huddersfield HUDvs
Man City MCI
28 Nov19:45
Brighton BRIvs
Palace CRY
28 Nov19:45
Leicester LEIvs
Spurs TOT
28 Nov20:00
Watford WATvs
Man Utd MUN
28 Nov20:00
West Brom WBAvs
Newcastle NEW
29 Nov19:45
Arsenal ARSvs
Huddersfield HUD
29 Nov19:45
Bournemouth BOUvs
Burnley BUR
29 Nov19:45
Chelsea CHEvs
Swansea SWN
29 Nov20:00
Everton EVEvs
West Ham WHU
29 Nov20:00
Man City MCIvs
Southampton SOU
29 Nov20:00
Stoke STKvs
Liverpool LIV
2 Dec12:30
Chelsea CHEvs
Newcastle NEW
2 Dec15:00
Brighton BRIvs
Liverpool LIV
2 Dec15:00
Everton EVEvs
Huddersfield HUD
2 Dec15:00
Leicester LEIvs
Burnley BUR
2 Dec15:00
Stoke STKvs
Swansea SWN
2 Dec15:00
Watford WATvs
Spurs TOT
2 Dec15:00
West Brom WBAvs
Palace CRY
2 Dec17:30
Arsenal ARSvs
Man Utd MUN
3 Dec13:30
Bournemouth BOUvs
Southampton SOU
3 Dec16:00
Man City MCIvs
West Ham WHU
9 Dec12:30
West Ham WHUvs
Chelsea CHE
9 Dec15:00
Burnley BURvs
Watford WAT
9 Dec15:00
Palace CRYvs
Bournemouth BOU
9 Dec15:00
Huddersfield HUDvs
Brighton BRI
9 Dec15:00
Swansea SWNvs
West Brom WBA
9 Dec15:00
Spurs TOTvs
Stoke STK
9 Dec17:30
Newcastle NEWvs
Leicester LEI
10 Dec12:00
Southampton SOUvs
Arsenal ARS
10 Dec14:15
Liverpool LIVvs
Everton EVE
10 Dec16:30
Man Utd MUNvs
Man City MCI
League Table
# | Team | P | GD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manchester City | 12 | 33 | 34 |
2 | Manchester Utd. | 12 | 21 | 26 |
3 | Chelsea | 12 | 13 | 25 |
4 | Tottenham Hotspur | 12 | 11 | 23 |
5 | Liverpool | 12 | 7 | 22 |
6 | Arsenal | 12 | 6 | 22 |
7 | Burnley | 12 | 3 | 22 |
8 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 11 | 0 | 15 |
9 | Watford | 11 | -4 | 15 |
10 | Huddersfield Town | 12 | -9 | 15 |
11 | Newcastle Utd. | 12 | -3 | 14 |
12 | Leicester City | 12 | -2 | 13 |
13 | Bournemouth | 12 | -3 | 13 |
14 | Southampton | 12 | -5 | 13 |
15 | Stoke City | 11 | -9 | 12 |
16 | Everton | 12 | -12 | 12 |
17 | West Brom | 12 | -9 | 10 |
18 | West Ham Utd. | 11 | -12 | 9 |
19 | Swansea City | 12 | -8 | 8 |
20 | Crystal Palace | 12 | -18 | 5 |
Players
Out of 36 players, there are 3 still standing!
Competition Leaderboard
Showing 1–10 of 36 players
Round: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GAIL SHERIFF | EVE | LIV | MUN | ARS | TOT | MCI | STK | BOU | CHE | WAT | SOU | BUR | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Jonathan Evans | ARS | LIV | MUN | CHE | TOT | MCI | STK | LEI | NEW | WAT | SOU | BUR | ? | ? | ? | ? |
MARTIN DEMPSEY | ARS | MUN | MCI | CHE | LIV | TOT | WHU | LEI | BOU | WAT | NEW | BRI | ? | ? | ? | ? |
CRAIG DOUGLAS | EVE | LEI | MCI | MUN | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • |
Aaron Mckenzie | MCI | MUN | TOT | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • |
Aidan Stevenson | EVE | LEI | ARS | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • |
Daniel Tait | MCI | MUN | TOT | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • |
Gareth Alexander | EVE | MUN | ARS | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • |
GARY WATSON | MCI | MUN | TOT | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • |
greg mcpherson | MUN | LIV | ARS | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • |
Showing 1–10 of 36 players