LDA Spartans Football Club’s Last Man Standing
- Run on behalf of LDA Spartans Football Club
- Organised by Rob Maybury
- Entrance fee: £10
This competition is finished
£175 Winner takes it all
34 registered Entrants
Paul Smith is the winner!
How to play: To join this competition, pick ONE team to win their game below and then click “Confirm”
Fixtures
Round:
4 Feb12:30
Chelsea CHE
3
vs1
Arsenal ARS 4 Feb15:00
Palace CRY
0
vs4
Sunderland SUN 4 Feb15:00
Everton EVE
6
vs3
Bournemouth BOU 4 Feb15:00
Hull HUL
2
vs0
Liverpool LIV 4 Feb15:00
Southampton SOU
1
vs3
West Ham WHU 4 Feb15:00
Watford WAT
2
vs1
Burnley BUR 4 Feb15:00
West Brom WBA
1
vs0
Stoke STK 4 Feb17:30
Spurs TOT
1
vs0
Middlesbrough MFC 5 Feb13:30
Man City MCI
2
vs1
Swansea SWN 5 Feb16:00
Leicester LEI
0
vs3
Man Utd MUN11 Feb12:30
Arsenal ARS
2
vs0
Hull HUL11 Feb15:00
Man Utd MUN
2
vs0
Watford WAT11 Feb15:00
Middlesbrough MFC
0
vs0
Everton EVE11 Feb15:00
Stoke STK
1
vs0
Palace CRY11 Feb15:00
Sunderland SUN
0
vs4
Southampton SOU11 Feb15:00
West Ham WHU
2
vs2
West Brom WBA11 Feb17:30
Liverpool LIV
2
vs0
Spurs TOT12 Feb13:30
Burnley BUR
1
vs1
Chelsea CHE12 Feb16:00
Swansea SWN
2
vs0
Leicester LEI13 Feb20:00
Bournemouth BOU
0
vs2
Man City MCI25 Feb15:00
Chelsea CHE
3
vs1
Swansea SWN25 Feb15:00
Palace CRY
1
vs0
Middlesbrough MFC25 Feb15:00
Everton EVE
2
vs0
Sunderland SUN25 Feb15:00
Hull HUL
1
vs1
Burnley BUR25 Feb15:00
Southampton SOU
P
vsP
Arsenal ARS25 Feb15:00
West Brom WBA
2
vs1
Bournemouth BOU25 Feb17:30
Watford WAT
1
vs1
West Ham WHU26 Feb13:30
Spurs TOT
4
vs0
Stoke STK26 Feb16:15
Man City MCI
P
vsP
Man Utd MUN27 Feb20:00
Leicester LEI
3
vs1
Liverpool LIV 4 Mar12:30
Man Utd MUN
1
vs1
Bournemouth BOU 4 Mar15:00
Leicester LEI
3
vs1
Hull HUL 4 Mar15:00
Stoke STK
2
vs0
Middlesbrough MFC 4 Mar15:00
Swansea SWN
3
vs2
Burnley BUR 4 Mar15:00
Watford WAT
3
vs4
Southampton SOU 4 Mar15:00
West Brom WBA
0
vs2
Palace CRY 4 Mar17:30
Liverpool LIV
3
vs1
Arsenal ARS 5 Mar13:30
Spurs TOT
3
vs2
Everton EVE 5 Mar16:00
Sunderland SUN
0
vs2
Man City MCI 6 Mar20:00
West Ham WHU
1
vs2
Chelsea CHE11 Mar12:30
Man City MCI
P
vsP
Stoke STK11 Mar15:00
Bournemouth BOU
3
vs2
West Ham WHU11 Mar15:00
Palace CRY
P
vsP
Spurs TOT11 Mar15:00
Everton EVE
3
vs0
West Brom WBA11 Mar15:00
Hull HUL
2
vs1
Swansea SWN11 Mar15:00
Middlesbrough MFC
P
vsP
Sunderland SUN11 Mar17:30
Arsenal ARS
P
vsP
Leicester LEI12 Mar13:30
Southampton SOU
P
vsP
Man Utd MUN12 Mar16:00
Liverpool LIV
2
vs1
Burnley BUR13 Mar20:00
Chelsea CHE
P
vsP
Watford WAT18 Mar12:30
West Brom WBA
3
vs1
Arsenal ARS18 Mar15:00
Palace CRY
1
vs0
Watford WAT18 Mar15:00
Everton EVE
4
vs0
Hull HUL18 Mar15:00
Stoke STK
1
vs2
Chelsea CHE18 Mar15:00
Sunderland SUN
0
vs0
Burnley BUR18 Mar15:00
West Ham WHU
2
vs3
Leicester LEI18 Mar17:30
Bournemouth BOU
2
vs0
Swansea SWN19 Mar12:00
Middlesbrough MFC
1
vs3
Man Utd MUN19 Mar14:15
Spurs TOT
2
vs1
Southampton SOU19 Mar16:30
Man City MCI
1
vs1
Liverpool LIV 1 Apr12:30
Liverpool LIV
3
vs1
Everton EVE 1 Apr15:00
Burnley BUR
0
vs2
Spurs TOT 1 Apr15:00
Chelsea CHE
1
vs2
Palace CRY 1 Apr15:00
Hull HUL
2
vs1
West Ham WHU 1 Apr15:00
Leicester LEI
2
vs0
Stoke STK 1 Apr15:00
Man Utd MUN
0
vs0
West Brom WBA 1 Apr15:00
Watford WAT
1
vs0
Sunderland SUN 1 Apr17:30
Southampton SOU
0
vs0
Bournemouth BOU 2 Apr13:30
Swansea SWN
0
vs0
Middlesbrough MFC 2 Apr16:00
Arsenal ARS
2
vs2
Man City MCI 4 Apr19:45
Burnley BUR
1
vs0
Stoke STK 4 Apr19:45
Leicester LEI
2
vs0
Sunderland SUN 4 Apr19:45
Watford WAT
2
vs0
West Brom WBA 4 Apr20:00
Man Utd MUN
1
vs1
Everton EVE 5 Apr19:45
Arsenal ARS
3
vs0
West Ham WHU 5 Apr19:45
Hull HUL
4
vs2
Middlesbrough MFC 5 Apr19:45
Southampton SOU
3
vs1
Palace CRY 5 Apr19:45
Swansea SWN
1
vs3
Spurs TOT 5 Apr20:00
Chelsea CHE
2
vs1
Man City MCI 5 Apr20:00
Liverpool LIV
2
vs2
Bournemouth BOU 8 Apr12:30
Spurs TOT
4
vs0
Watford WAT 8 Apr15:00
Man City MCI
3
vs1
Hull HUL 8 Apr15:00
Middlesbrough MFC
0
vs0
Burnley BUR 8 Apr15:00
Stoke STK
1
vs2
Liverpool LIV 8 Apr15:00
West Brom WBA
0
vs1
Southampton SOU 8 Apr15:00
West Ham WHU
1
vs0
Swansea SWN 8 Apr17:30
Bournemouth BOU
1
vs3
Chelsea CHE 9 Apr13:30
Sunderland SUN
0
vs3
Man Utd MUN 9 Apr16:00
Everton EVE
4
vs2
Leicester LEI10 Apr20:00
Palace CRY
3
vs0
Arsenal ARS15 Apr12:30
Spurs TOT
4
vs0
Bournemouth BOU15 Apr15:00
Palace CRY
2
vs2
Leicester LEI15 Apr15:00
Everton EVE
3
vs1
Burnley BUR15 Apr15:00
Stoke STK
3
vs1
Hull HUL15 Apr15:00
Sunderland SUN
2
vs2
West Ham WHU15 Apr15:00
Watford WAT
1
vs0
Swansea SWN15 Apr17:30
Southampton SOU
0
vs3
Man City MCI16 Apr13:30
West Brom WBA
0
vs1
Liverpool LIV16 Apr16:00
Man Utd MUN
2
vs0
Chelsea CHE17 Apr20:00
Middlesbrough MFC
1
vs2
Arsenal ARS22 Apr15:00
Arsenal ARS
P
vsP
Sunderland SUN22 Apr15:00
Bournemouth BOU
4
vs0
Middlesbrough MFC22 Apr15:00
Chelsea CHE
P
vsP
Southampton SOU22 Apr15:00
Hull HUL
2
vs0
Watford WAT22 Apr15:00
Leicester LEI
P
vsP
Spurs TOT22 Apr15:00
Man City MCI
P
vsP
West Brom WBA22 Apr15:00
Swansea SWN
2
vs0
Stoke STK22 Apr15:00
West Ham WHU
0
vs0
Everton EVE23 Apr14:15
Burnley BUR
0
vs2
Man Utd MUN23 Apr16:30
Liverpool LIV
1
vs2
Palace CRY29 Apr15:00
Southampton SOU
0
vs0
Hull HUL29 Apr15:00
Stoke STK
0
vs0
West Ham WHU29 Apr15:00
Sunderland SUN
0
vs1
Bournemouth BOU29 Apr15:00
West Brom WBA
0
vs1
Leicester LEI29 Apr17:30
Palace CRY
0
vs1
Burnley BUR30 Apr12:00
Man Utd MUN
1
vs1
Swansea SWN30 Apr14:05
Everton EVE
0
vs3
Chelsea CHE30 Apr14:05
Middlesbrough MFC
2
vs2
Man City MCI30 Apr16:30
Spurs TOT
2
vs0
Arsenal ARS 1 May20:00
Watford WAT
0
vs1
Liverpool LIV 5 May20:00
West Ham WHU
1
vs0
Spurs TOT 6 May12:30
Man City MCI
5
vs0
Palace CRY 6 May15:00
Bournemouth BOU
2
vs2
Stoke STK 6 May15:00
Burnley BUR
2
vs2
West Brom WBA 6 May15:00
Hull HUL
0
vs2
Sunderland SUN 6 May15:00
Leicester LEI
3
vs0
Watford WAT 6 May17:30
Swansea SWN
1
vs0
Everton EVE 7 May13:30
Liverpool LIV
0
vs0
Southampton SOU 7 May16:00
Arsenal ARS
2
vs0
Man Utd MUN 8 May20:00
Chelsea CHE
3
vs0
Middlesbrough MFCLeague Table
# | Team | P | GD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manchester City | 12 | 33 | 34 |
2 | Manchester Utd. | 12 | 21 | 26 |
3 | Chelsea | 12 | 13 | 25 |
4 | Tottenham Hotspur | 12 | 11 | 23 |
5 | Liverpool | 12 | 7 | 22 |
6 | Arsenal | 12 | 6 | 22 |
7 | Burnley | 12 | 3 | 22 |
8 | Watford | 12 | -2 | 18 |
9 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 12 | 0 | 16 |
10 | Huddersfield Town | 12 | -9 | 15 |
11 | Newcastle Utd. | 12 | -3 | 14 |
12 | Leicester City | 12 | -2 | 13 |
13 | Bournemouth | 12 | -3 | 13 |
14 | Southampton | 12 | -5 | 13 |
15 | Stoke City | 12 | -9 | 13 |
16 | Everton | 12 | -12 | 12 |
17 | West Brom | 12 | -9 | 10 |
18 | West Ham Utd. | 12 | -14 | 9 |
19 | Swansea City | 12 | -8 | 8 |
20 | Crystal Palace | 12 | -18 | 5 |
Players
Out of 34 players, only 1 emerged still standing! Congratulations!
Paul Smith
Competition Leaderboard
Showing 1–10 of 34 players
Round: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paul Smith | TOT | MUN | CHE | MCI | LIV | EVE | WAT | ARS | WHU | STK | BOU | SOU | LEI |
Lee Pallett | TOT | MUN | CHE | LEI | LIV | EVE | WAT | ARS | MCI | STK | BOU | SOU | HUL |
Richard Fisher | MCI | MUN | CHE | SWN | LIV | TOT | LEI | ARS | WHU | EVE | BOU | CRY | HUL |
Jonathan Rogers | TOT | ARS | CHE | STK | LIV | EVE | WAT | LEI | MCI | BOU | • | • | • |
Nigel Maybury | EVE | ARS | CHE | LEI | LIV | MUN | WAT | TOT | MCI | WHU | • | • | • |
Damon Warren | TOT | ARS | CHE | MCI | LIV | EVE | MUN | • | • | • | • | • | • |
Ian Sweeney | EVE | MCI | TOT | CHE | LIV | MUN | SWN | • | • | • | • | • | • |
Jim Roche | TOT | MUN | CHE | SWN | LIV | EVE | SOU | • | • | • | • | • | • |
Tom Szczerkowski | TOT | MUN | EVE | MCI | LIV | CHE | SWN | • | • | • | • | • | • |
Adam Batchelor | EVE | MUN | CHE | LEI | LIV | MCI | • | • | • | • | • | • | • |
Showing 1–10 of 34 players